Sandbach & District

Bowling League

 


President’s Handicap Competition 2014 to be held at Middlewich RBL 30th June

Qualifying Round to be played at Post Office on Sunday 11 May 2014

Start 2.00pm Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt.
No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner or Runner-up or Third or Fourth
1
Shavington C
3
M. Taylor or D Hazeldine or S Everett or J Young
2
Middlewich RBL A
3
G Williams or G Williamson or E Mault or D Tomlins
3
Sandbach Park B
6
P Rowbottom or A Blakemore or T Stone or A Jodrill
4
Wistaston MH B
4
P Howarth or D Jones or J Davies or B Davies
5
Wistaston MH C
7
K Swinswood or M Shone or J Boylan or S Gent
6
Haslington BC B
6
E Cope or G Bailey or D Graham or J Burns
7
Willaston C
6
L Jackson or S Palin or G Taylor or C Bradbury
8
Marriott House D
7
G Hulson or P Wain or T Atkinson or P Newton
9
Crewe BC B
5
D Thomas or L Griffiths or J Bell or J Preston
10
Marriott House A
3
N Dodd or I Wassell or D Ford or B Reade
11
Hop Pole C
6
D Bennett or P Wrighton or G Budden or D Price
12
Queens Park B
4
P Buckley or T Evans or M Crimes or K Morrey
13
Haslington BC C
7
D Ashmore or J Graham or J Fuguill or S Cox
14
Wistaston MH D
7
A Young or T Roscoe or J Young or M Gillot
15
Alsager Inst D
5
L Harrop or S Barlow or A Windsor or B Mould
16
Clough Hall B
5
N Wood or A Marshall or J Moors or P McDonald
17
Middlewich CC B
3
C Edwards or I Wood or M Hunter or T Pawson
18
Limes Hotel B
3
D Cooper or R Mellor or M Mann or A Triner

 

      4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 29th June 2014. Start 2pm

 

Qualifying Round to be played at Crewe BC on Sunday 11 May 2014. Start 2pm

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Shavington D
4
J Charlesworth or G Pearce or L Tomlinson or K Walson
2
Clough Hall A
3
D Prince or B Stanway or B Timmis or N Tatton
3
Alsager Inst C
4
J Maxwell or S Jones or R Cowden or S Gallimore
4
Coppenhall WMC D
6
M Jones or H Billington or P Mcilveen or K O'Reilly
5
Victoria B
1
N Walker or S Gilligan or A Forshaw or A Herd
6
Rode Heath B
4
G Clowes or J Ashcroft or G Sankey or M Pickford
7
Barony Park B
7
J Evans or M Cohen or T Parker or K Billing
8
Middlewich CC A
1
P Farrington or R Latham or B Eaton or R Hunt
9
Meadow Bank A
1
S Barnes or A Rowlands or P Drinkwater or A Stelfox
10
Coppenhall Meth's D
5
C Raiswell or F Price or B Wenham or G Newton
11
Winsford C&C B
3
R Bebbington or J Weedall or R Weedall or J Hollinshead
12
Queens Park A
1
P Morrey or S Morrey or C Morrey or P Chesters
13
Midland Inn
1
I Bloor or P Bainbridge or T Lloyd or B Smith
14
Marriott House C
7
K Pointon or B Millington or T Hughes or T Liberti
15
Over Park
2
D Hulme or S Brittleton or C Deakin or C Nelson
16
Post Office A
1
A France or N Parsonage or G Walley or N Whittaker
17
Betley & District
4
G Capper or D Preece or T Beech or T Harrison
18
Coppenhall Meth's B
3
J Brookes or D Latham or R Bavington orT Brindley

 

     4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 29 June 2014. Start 2pm.

Qualifying Round to be played at Meadow Bank on Sunday 11 May 2014. Start 2pm.

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Coppenhall WMC B
6
D Fallows or M McGarry or F Hall or A Fallows
2
Coppenhall Meth's A
2
K Bannister or J Timlett or E Jones or R Whelan
3
Post Office B
2
C Cain or S Parsonage or D Hodgkinson or J Brough
4
Crewe BC C
6
F Moss or D Batho or E Walmsley or J Peters
5
Willaston A
4
J Tran or D Allman or D Bradbury or R John
6
Barony Park A
5
K Betteley or T Fournier or R Bibby or R Latham
7
Wharton Rec B
7
B Davies or G Cookson or O Cookson or A Illingworth
8
Post Office D
5
A Hassell or S Hassell or K Hodgkinson or K Halliwell
9
Alsager Inst A
1
G Stanway or M Ball or J Malpass or G Boulton
10
Wistaston MH A
3
C Shaw or D Alcock or A Whittingham or F Dickin
11
Alsager Inst B
2
B Chesters or F Elliot or A Wood or A Hughes
12
Crewe BC D
7
A Dickinson or J Burrell or A Powell or B Welch
13
Haslington BC A
4
D Hughes or B Dickinson or D Needham or A Baldwin
14
Middlewich RBL B
5
C Butters or J Holbrooks or K Hickson or A Hodgkinson
15
Willaston B
5
B Simpson or P Jones or J Hemmings or N Blakemore
16
Limes Hotel C
6
K Morrey or A Garner or A Clarke or S Hulme
17
Shavington B
2
S Greenhalgh or N Whiston or N Welch or M Latham

 

       4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 29 June 2014. Start 2pm.


Qualifying Round to be played at Wistaston MH on Sunday 11 May 2014. Start 2pm.

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Hop Pole A
1
D Bamford or J Edmondson or M Edmondson or D Bowker
2
Congleton Coronation
2
M Beech or B Pepper or K Morgan or R Worrall
3
Wharton Rec A
4
J Wells or P Swindells or B Gibson or K McDean
4
Coppenhall WMC A
2
J Crowson or K Edwards or M Mayhew or B Martin
5
Rode Heath A
2
D Butler or R Combes or P Nixon or M Flanagan
6
Marriot House B
5
A Davenport or G Hunt or B Stephenson or J Roy
7
Coppenhall Meths C
5
M Swift or D Blatherwick or K Sandland or P Jones
8
Winsford C&C A
1
L Stubbs or M Butterley or G Tomlinson or D Blackburn
9
Limes Hotel A
2
C Hulme or A Barnard or A Barnes or D Walley
10
Victoria A
1
M Nichols or D Hancock or J Muff or I Ibbotson
11
Shavington A
1
M Hall or K Whittingham or S Allman or P Kelly
12
Post Office C
3
A Hough or I Heeps or N Lyon or G Pirie
13
Hope Pole B
3
P Hamilton or S Condrey or T Laverty or B Millicent
14
Meadow Bank C
6
D Bowler or P Egerton or R Blake or B Wallis
15
Rode Heath C
7
M Langdon or A Ryan or B Ryan or R Skillern
16
Victoria C
4
G Walker or N Bowers or D Ellison or L Richardson
17
Swettenham
2
RA Mellor or J Allman or R Barber or R Hough
18
Crewe BC A
3
A Churm or H Nottingham or M Evans or P Gill

 

       4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 29 June 2014. Start 2pm.