Sandbach & District

Bowling League

 


President’s Handicap Competition 2014 to be held at Middlewich RBL 30th June

 

Qualifying Round to be played at Post Office on Sunday 11 May 2014

 

Start 2.00pm Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt.
No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner or Runner-up or Third or Fourth
1
Shavington C
3
K Amrey or A Garner or K Morrey or L Smith
2
Middlewich RBL A
4
D Southall or A Bloor or P Jones or B Simpson
3
Sandbach Park B
3
R Whelan or M Colclough or G Pirie or I Heeps
4
Wistaston MH B
5
D Batho or F Moss or T Shakeshaft or J Peters
5
Wistaston MH C
1
Sean Morrey or P Buckley or C Ardno or K Morrey
6
Haslington BC B
3
B Gibson or J Wells or A Illingworth or K McDean
7
Willaston C
2
K Edwards or J Crowson or M Mayhew or B Martin
8
Marriott House D
6
C Bradbury or P Taylor or S Palin or J Latham
9
Crewe BC B
1
R Barber or P Gregory or R Melloe or J Allman
10
Marriott House A
1
P Ellis or K Ferrington or G Ramshaw or S Everett
11
Hop Pole C
2
D Butler or J Clarke or R Coombes or P Nixon
12
Queens Park B
6
G Cookson or O Cookson or R Levett or J Rogerson
13
Haslington BC C
6
P Hope or C Shaw or G Heap or R Holland
14
Wistaston MH D
5
P Egerton or D Bowler or G Wallace or I Robinson
15
Alsager Inst D
4
T Gross or A Windsor or L Harrop or J Preston
16
Sandbach Park A
2
N Birch or D Hodgkins or A Banks or A Challinor
17
Alsager Inst B
2
A Hughes or M Taylor or A Wood or J Alcock
18
Coppenhall Meths A
1
T Dodd or E Jones or K Bannister or J Timlett
19
Over Park
2
S Brittleton or C Nelson or D Hulme or P Nelson
20

 

      4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 30 JUne

 

Qualifying Round to be played at Hop Pole on Sunday 12 May

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Alsager Inst C
3
P Pender or M Pender or J Jenkins or R Cowden
2
Wistaston MH A
3
T Alcock or P Humphreys or D Alcock or J Shone
3
Coppenhall Meths B
3
T Roberts or T Ollier or J Hulston or T Brindley
4
Victoria C
4
I Kennerley or D Elison or L Richardson or M Gilligan
5
Wistaston MH C
6
K Swinswood or M Shone or T Barber or J Boylan
6
Barony Park A
6
J Evans or K Billing or T Parker or E Bennion
7
Rode Heath C
6
A Ryan or B Ryan or W MacDonald or N MacDonald
8
Willaston A
3
J Tran or D Allman or D Bradbury or D Galley
9
Limes Hotel B
2
T Tassell or D Cooper or R Mellor or C Fitch
10
Winsford CC A
1
L Stubbs or K Bostock or M Butterley G Tomlinson
11
Queens Park B
4
B Rock or T Evans or B Broadhurst or J Smith
12
Middlewich CC A
1
R Latham or P Farrington or R Hunt or B Eaton
13
Clough Hall B
4
P McDonald or I Finn or R Turner or H Whittingham
14
Bentley Motors
5
C Eaton or I Tew or P Jenkin or J Fallon
15
Meadow Bank A
1
S Barnes or A Rowland or A Stelfox or D Hamlett (Snr)
16
Rode Heath B
3
P Wooley or G Clowes or K Gallimore or R Skellern
17
Haslington CC C
6
G Bailey or D Ashmore or J Fugull or J Burns
18
Marriott House C
6
T Fitzpatrick or B Milligan or K Pointon orT Liberti

 

     4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 30 June

Qualifying Round to be played at Marriot House on Sunday 12 May

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Hop Pole C
5
P Lancaster or D Bennett or P Wrighton or J Glover
2
Victoria B
1
P Cooper or N Walker or A Herd or A Forshaw
3
Alsager Inst A
1
C Jenkins or G Stanway or G Boulton or M Bell
4
Shavington B
2
N Whiston or M Latham or S Greenhalgh or N Scoffin
5
Willaston D
6
B Palin or P Dawson or J Simpson or C Whittaker
6
Post Office A
1
N Parsonage or I Howell or D Booth or G Walley
7
Limes Hotel A
2
A Barnard or D Hulme or D Wally or E Barber
8
Crewe BC A
3
A Churm or G Robinson or H Nottingham or B Wakeley
9
Wistaston MH B
4
J Davies or A Whittingham or K Cunliffe or B Davies
10
Coppenhall Meths C
3
D Blatherwick or P Jones or P Clarke or K Sandland
11
Sandbach Park B
5
P Rowbottom or T Stone or D Butters or A Jodrill
12
Crewe BC D
6
P Dickinson or A Dickinson or B Welch or R Lloyd
13
Middlewich RBL B
4
C Butters or K Hickson or N Edwards or K Bailey
14
Haslington CC B
5
E Cope or D Harrison or M Capel or D Graham
15
Post Office B
2
J Brough or D Rowlands or A Schofield or S Parsonage
16
Meadow Bank B
1
G Done or T Pendleton or D Robinson or A Houghton
17
Middlewich CC B
2
M Hunter or C Edwards or G Taylor or G Astles
18
Coppenhall B
5
L Gilbert or F Hall or M McGarry or C Greenwood

 

       4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 30 June

Qualifying Round to be played at Alsager on Sunday 12 May

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Bartony Park B
5
K Betteley or T Fournier or J Morris or A Cliffe
2
Coppenhall C
6
P McIlveen or K O'Reilly or L Billington or G Broadfield
3
Haslington CC A
4
D Needham or S Dutton or B Cope or D Hughes
4
Bentley Motors A
2
G Patrick or R Baker or D Leslie or A Leslie
5
Marriot House B
5
V Wilson or R Wilson or A Davenport or G Hunt
6
Clough Hall A
3
D Prince or J Plant or B Timmis or B Stanway
7
Victoria A
1
J Muff or M Nichols or I Ibbotson or D Hancock
8
Coppenhall Meths D
5
B Wenham or R Sandland or G Newton or F Price
9
Post Office D
5
S Hassall or A Hassall or K Halliwell or G Baddeley
10
Shavington A
1
J Hazeldine or M Hall or P Coulburn or C Woodward
11
Midland Inn
1
I Bloor or J Faulkner Jnr or G Wilkinson or T Lloyd
12
Betley A
4
G Capper or M Clorley or T Harrison or T Beech
13
Crewe BC B
4
L Griffiths or D Thomas or G Slade or J Preston
14
Shavington C
4
D Hazeldine or D Ridgeway or C Surridge or K Nowell
15
Hope Pole B
3
D Condrey or J Lafferty or R Latham or S Condrey
16
Winsford CC B
3
D Haines or A Harrison or B Harrison or R Bebbington
17
Marriot House A
2
I Wassell or B Reade or P Dodd or N Dodd
18
Middlewich RBL A
3
D Tomins or G Williams or E Mault or G Williamson

 

       4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 30 June