Sandbach & District

Bowling League

 


President’s Handicap Competition 2012
Sunday 1st July at Limes Hotel.

 

1 Dave Morrey (Queens Pk A)
   
21

Dave Morrey

   
2 Colin Shaw (Wistaston MH D)
21
   
10
Dave Morrey
 
3 Richard Skellern (Rode Heath B)
8
15
 
9
Keith Cundliffe
   
4 Keith Cundliffe (Wistaston MH B)
   
21
 
Graham Done
5 John Wells (Wharton Rec A)
 
21
0
Kevin Bannister
   
6 Kevin Bannister (Crewe Meths A)
14
21
 
W/O
Graham Done
 
7 Eddie Walmsley (Crewe BC C)
21
   
20
Graham Done
   
8 Graham Done (Meadow Bank B)
 
Winner 2012
21
 
Graham Done
9 Brian Harrison (Winsford CC)
   
21

Brian Harrison

   
10 Steve Barnes (Meadow Bank A)
11
   
8
Neil Whiston
 
11 Wilf Chadwick (Wistaston MH A)
21
21
 
18
Neil Whiston
   
12 Neil Whiston (Shavington B)
 
20
21
 
Neil Whiston
13Chris Pountney (Middlewich RBL B)
 
21
Chris Pountney
   
14 Dennis Bickerton (Post Office B)
21
18
 
11
Chris Pountney
 
15Graham Williamson (Middlewich A)
20
   
W/O
Graham Williamson
   
16 Peter Gollins (Betley & District B)
   
0
   

 

Qualifying Round to be played at Willaston on Sunday 13 May 2012.

 

Start 2.00pm Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Middlewich RBL A
2
Alan Edwards    or    Neil Edwards
2
Shavington A
1
John Hazeldine     or    Peter Kelly
3
Betley B
6
Peter Gollins          or    Barbara Carter
4
Crewe BC D
6
Bryan Welch          or   Andrew Dickinson
5
Limes Hotel B
3
David Cooper          or    Michael Mann
6
Post Office B  
2
Alan Schofield     or    James Brough
7
Middlewich RBL B
4
Chris Pountney              or    Pauline Edwards
8
Victoria B
2
Nick Walker       or    Albert Herd
9
Sandbach Park A
2
Derek Hodgkiss         or    Nigel Birch
10
Barony A
5
John Evans          or    Jack Fenton
11
Marriott House A & 
2
Ian Wassell        or    Nick Dodd
12
Sandbach Park B
5
Tracy Stone    or    David Butters
13
Crewe BC A
3
Alex Churm       or    Harry Nottingham
14
Haslington B
5
Dudley Hughes         or    Edward Cope
15
Betley A
3
Tom Beech         or    Gordon Capper
16
Wistaston MH C &
5
Kenneth Swinswood      or    Steve Gent
17
Haslington CC C
6
Jim Fuguill         or    Joan Burns
18
Rode Heath A 
1
Rick Coombes          or    Roy Price
19
     or   
20
’         or   

 

      4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 1 July 2012. Start 2.00pm

 

Qualifying Round to be played at Haslington CC on Sunday 13 May 2012. Start 2.00pm

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Crewe Meths B
3
John Hulston            or    Trevor Ollier
2
Crewe BC B
4
David Thomas      or    George Slade
3
Rode Heath C
6
Margaret Landon           or    Alan Ryan
4
Crewe BC C
6
Fred Moss           or    Eddie Warmsley
5
Meadow Bank C
1
Graham Done         or    Andy Houghton
6
Crewe Meths A  
2
Kevin Bannister        or    Ross Brookes
7
Hop Pole C
6
Dave Bennett               or    Peter Lancaster
8
Post Office D
5
Steve Hassell          or    Alex Hassell
9
Alsager D
5
John Preston           or    Barbara Mould
10
Pochins B 
3
Gerald Astles            or    Carl Edwards
11
Shavington C  
5
Keiyj Nowell            or    Gordon Pearce
12
Post Office C
3
Miles Colclough           or    Robert Whelan
13
Hop Pole B
3
Jackie Laverty         or    Richard Latham
14
Wharton Rec A 
4
Peter Swindells      or    Ian Howell
15
Limes Hotel A
2
Robert Gee      or    Edwin Barber
16
Bentley B
5
Cliff Eaton         or    Jean Fallon
17
Clough Hall B
4
Ian Finn    or    Nigel Wood
18
Coppenhall A  
2
Joe Crowson            or    Bob Martin

 

     4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 1 July 2012 . Start 2.00pm

Qualifying Round to be played at Coppenhall WMC on Sunday 13 May 2012. Start 2.00pm

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Meadow Bank C
4
Phil Egerton      or    David Ibbotson
2
Queens Park A
1
Paul Dykes           or    Dave Murray
3
Willaston B
4
Ron Southall        or    Bruce Simpson
4
Wistaston MH D 
6
Gary Heap          or    Colin Shaw
5
Wharton Rec B
6
Gary Cookson    or    Owen Cookson
6
Over Park  
1
Steve Brittleton       or    Len Stubbs
7
Pochins A
1
Paul Farrington       or    Colin Rigden
8
Limes Hotel C 
5
Barry Jones      or    Susan Hulme
9
Willaston B
4
Jason Tran   or    Dave Allman
10
Barony Park B 
5
Kenneth Betterley           or    Graham Cooke 
11
Wistaston MH B 
4
John Davies        or    Peter Howarth
12
Willaston D
6
Adam Bloor        or    Les Moultony
13
Rode Heath B 
3
George Clowes         or    Peter Wooley
14
Crewe Meths C 
4
Ernie Hodgkiss               or    Keith Sandland
15
Marriott House B
5
Ryan Dodd           or    Ray Wilson
16
Bentley A
2
Ian Grant                 or    Geoff Patrick
17
Haslinggton CC A
4
Alan Baldwin          or    Brian Cope
18
Clough Hall A  
4
Brian Timmins        or Frank Timmins

 

       4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 1 July 2012. Start 2.00pm

Qualifying Round to be played at Middlewich RBL on Sunday 13 May 2012. Start 2.00pm

Draw to be made on the day by Hosting Club Official at 2.00pm prompt. No entries after draw is made. All players not in attendance when draw is made will be scratched.

 

 
Team
H’Cap
Winner                or    Runner-up
1
Marriott House C
6
Tony Liberti         or    Dave Croucher
2
Alsager B
2
Lou Maxfield      or    Mark Taylor
3
Crewe Meths D &
5
Francis Price         or    Glenys Newton
4
Coppenhall B
5
Lionel Gilbert               or    Mick McGarry
5
Midland Inn
1
Gary Wilkinson              or    Tony Lloyd
6
Victoria C   
4
Michael Gilligan      or    Lawrence Richardson
7
Victoria A
1
Paul Dean      or    Mark Nichols
8
Willaston C   
6
Peter Taylor             or    Sid Palin
9
Wistaston MH A
3
Wild Chadwick       or    Peter Gill
10
Hop Pole A  
1
Peter Ellis      or    George Ramshaw 
11
Alsager C
3
Arthur Churton             or    Jackie Jenkins
12
Shavington B
2
Neil Whiston        or    Jimmy Young
13
Meadow Bank A 
1
Steve Blackburn             or    Steve Barnes
14
Post Office A 
1
Ian Howell            or    George Walley
15
Winsford CC 
3
Brian Harrison        or    Russ Bebbington
16
Queens Park B
4
Carl Cardon       or    Graham Vickers
17
Alsager A &
1
Gareth Stanway       or    Chris Jenkins
18
Coppenhall C
6
Dawn Broadfield        or    Ken Potts

 

       4 to Qualify from this green. Final to be played on Sunday 1 July 2012. Start 2.00pm